Elias de Birton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Added video linnk |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
|'''Status:'''||Active | |'''Status:'''||Active | ||
|- valign=top | |||
|'''Awards:'''||<small>[https://op.atlantia.sca.org/op_ind.php?atlantian_id=9674 Order of Precedence Entry]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 14 June 2021
| Photo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elias de Birton | ||||||
| Information | ||||||
|
Introduction
Persona
Projects & Publications
Classes
- Period fire making (University of Atlantia session 106)
- Class Handout (Google Drive link)
- Class recording (from UofA session 106)
- Medieval-inspired gear for backcountry camping (University of Atlantia sessions 104, 105)
- Flint and Steel Firemaking (University of Atlantia sessions 101, 103, 104)
YouTube Videos
- Medieval Trekking - Camping Kit
- Charcloth, Two Ways - Flint and Steel Firemaking
- Medieval Trekking - An inexpensive shelter for getting started
Heraldry
None
Awards and Achievements
Forester, Kingdom of Atlantia Royal Forestry Guild
Fellow, University of Atlantia (UA104)
